06926 Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06926
  • Source
    Shedbal/SED
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06925
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

06926/ Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shedbal and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06926/ Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shedbal(SED) origin 16:15 origin 0
Kudachi(KUD) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Raybag(RBG) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Suldhal(SUL) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special 07336 Shedbal 12:00 Belagavi 15:15 Daily
Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06926 Shedbal 16:15 Belagavi 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 06926.

  • How many days in a week 06926 Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 06926 Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06926 Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06926 Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kudachi, Raybag, Chikodi Road, Ghataprabha, Gokak Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Shedbal to Belagavi. It departs from Shedbal at 16:15 and reaches Belagavi/BGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06926 ?
  • 06926 arrives on platform number 1 at Shedbal and at platform number at Belagavi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 121km between Shedbal and Belagavi.

  • What is the last station of Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belagavi at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)