06930 Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06930
  • Source
    Ambewadi/AVA
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06929
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

06930/ Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambewadi and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06930/ Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambewadi(AVA) origin 19:50 origin 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Kambarganvi(KBI) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Mugad(MGD) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Kyarkop(KRKP) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06930 Ambewadi 19:50 HUBLI JN 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 06930.

  • How many days in a week 06930 Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 06930 Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06930 Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06930 Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dharwad,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Ambewadi to HUBLI JN. It departs from Ambewadi at 19:50 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06930 ?
  • 06930 arrives on platform number at Ambewadi and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 83km between Ambewadi and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains