06948 Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
  • Number
    06948
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02779
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06948/ Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06948/ Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 01:10 02:15 65 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Kulem(QLM) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express ?
  • Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express Train Number is 06948.

  • How many days in a week 06948 Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express runs ?
  • 06948 Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06948 Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06948 Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express train is m at HUBLI JN, Dharwad, Alnavar Junction, Londa Junction, Castle Rock, Kulem, Kudchade, Madgaon Junction, Vasco-da-Gama,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express ?
  • Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express runs between HUBLI JN to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from HUBLI JN at 23:30 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06948 ?
  • 06948 arrives on platform number 4,5 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 3 at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express?
  • Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 199km between HUBLI JN and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22838/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)