0695 Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special
  • Number
    0695
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Godda/GODA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03481
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

0695/ Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Godda. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0695/ Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 10:45 origin 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Bela(BELT) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Mandar Vidyapith Halt(MDVB) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Danre Halt(DANE) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Kumradol(KADL) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 13:09 13:19 10 0
Gangwara(GGWA) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Poreyahat(PYHT) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Godda(GODA) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special 0695 Bhagalpur Junction 10:45 Godda 14:40 Daily
Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special 03482 Bhagalpur Junction 10:45 Godda 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special Train Number is 0695.

  • How many days in a week 0695 Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special runs ?
  • 0695 Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0695 Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0695 Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special train is 10m at Hansdiha»,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Godda. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 10:45 and reaches Godda/GODA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0695 ?
  • 0695 arrives on platform number at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Godda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 106km between Bhagalpur Junction and Godda.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Godda at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22132/ Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)