07001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special
  • Number
    07001
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07002
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:20 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special 07001 Sainagar Shirdi 17:20 Secunderabad Junction 08:55 Monday Saturday
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17001 Sainagar Shirdi 17:20 Secunderabad Junction 08:55 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special Train Number is 07001.

  • How many days in a week 07001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special runs ?
  • 07001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special train is 15m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07001 ?
  • 07001 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 777km between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)