07002 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07002
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07001
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 18:40 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Eluru(EE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 07002.

  • How many days in a week 07002 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07002 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07002 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07002 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special train is 5m at Vijayawada Junction, Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 18:40 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07002 ?
  • 07002 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 525km between Kakinada Town Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains