07002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special
  • Number
    07002
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07001
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

07002/ Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07002/ Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:25 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Jalna(J) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special 07002 Secunderabad Junction 16:25 Sainagar Shirdi 09:10 Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 17002 Secunderabad Junction 16:25 Sainagar Shirdi 09:10 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special Train Number is 07002.

  • How many days in a week 07002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special runs ?
  • 07002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special train is 15m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:25 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07002 ?
  • 07002 arrives on platform number 5 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special?
  • Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 777km between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)