07010 Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special
  • Number
    07010
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    163km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07009
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

07010/ Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 163km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07010/ Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special 07010 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Bidar 22:00 Daily
Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express 17010 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Bidar 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special Train Number is 07010.

  • How many days in a week 07010 Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special runs ?
  • 07010 Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07010 Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07010 Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special train is 2m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Bidar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07010 ?
  • 07010 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special?
  • Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 163km between Secunderabad Junction and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)