07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special
  • Number
    07011
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    306km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07012
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2S

07011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Sirpur Kaghaznagar. The total distance covered by the train is 306km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 04:50 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Bhongir(BG) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Aler(ALER) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Odela(OEA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express 17011 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:50 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:00 Daily
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special 07011 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:50 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special Train Number is 07011.

  • How many days in a week 07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special runs ?
  • 07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special train is 2m at Secunderabad Junction, Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 04:50 and reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07011 ?
  • 07011 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special?
  • Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 306km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ Chamundi Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)