07015 Visakha Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakha Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    07015
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1135km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07016
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

07015/ Visakha Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1135km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07015/ Visakha Covid - 19 Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 08:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:10 16:30 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakha Covid - 19 Special 07015 Bhubaneswar 08:45 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily
Visakha Express 17015 Bhubaneswar 08:30 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakha Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Visakha Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 07015.

  • How many days in a week 07015 Visakha Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 07015 Visakha Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07015 Visakha Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07015 Visakha Covid - 19 Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakha Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Visakha Covid - 19 Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07015 ?
  • 07015 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakha Covid - 19 Special?
  • Visakha Covid - 19 Special took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1135km between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakha Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08745/ Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU Special run from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08741/ Durg - Gondia MEMU Special run from Durg Junction to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08434/ Palasa - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 Special run from Palasa to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08264/ Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)