07015 Visakha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakha Special
  • Number
    07015
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1135km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07016
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07015/ Visakha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1135km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07015/ Visakha Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 08:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:10 16:30 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:55 00:10 -1425 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakha Special 07015 Bhubaneswar 08:45 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily
Visakha Express 17015 Bhubaneswar 08:45 Secunderabad Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakha Special ?
  • Visakha Special Train Number is 07015.

  • How many days in a week 07015 Visakha Special runs ?
  • 07015 Visakha Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07015 Visakha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07015 Visakha Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakha Special ?
  • Visakha Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07015 ?
  • 07015 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakha Special?
  • Visakha Special took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1135km between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)