07016 Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    07016
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1134km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07015
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07016/ Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1134km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07016/ Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:50 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:07 02:10 3 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 04:33 04:40 7 1
Duvvada(DVD) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:15 07:35 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Ponduru(PDU) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Tilaru(TIU) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Kotabommali(KBM) 10:19 10:21 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:27 12:32 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 14:09 14:11 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:31 14:36 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) 07016 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Bhubaneswar 15:25 Daily
Visakha Express (PT) 17016 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Bhubaneswar 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 07016.

  • How many days in a week 07016 Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07016 Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07016 Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07016 Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) train is 20m at Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:50 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07016 ?
  • 07016 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) took 22h 35m to cover total distance of 1134km between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Visakha Covid - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02193/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 03:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 20:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09013/ Khandesh Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)