0701 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special
  • Number
    0701
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    557km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

0701/ Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 557km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0701/ Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Warangal(WL) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Eluru(EE) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Train Number is 0701.

  • How many days in a week 0701 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special runs ?
  • 0701 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0701 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0701 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special train is 10m at Rayanapadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:55 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0701 ?
  • 0701 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special?
  • Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 557km between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)