07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    07020
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07019
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 15:10 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Medchal(MED) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Basar(BSX) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:37 09:40 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:00 19:15 15 1
Mandsor(MDS) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:05 23:15 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Bijainagar(BJNR) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:55 03:05 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Jaipur Junction 06:05 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 29808 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Jaipur Junction 06:05 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:15 Jaipur Junction 06:25 Saturday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) 07020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:10 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Saturday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Festival Special 02720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:25 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 07020.

  • How many days in a week 07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:10 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07020 ?
  • 07020 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) took 38h 15m to cover total distance of 2001km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Jaipur Covid - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)