07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT)
  • Number
    07020
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07019
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07020/ Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 15:10 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Medchal(MED) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:02 18:10 8 0
Basar(BSX) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:37 09:40 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:00 19:15 15 1
Mandsor(MDS) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:05 23:15 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Bijainagar(BJNR) 01:06 01:08 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:25 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 29808 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:25 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Monday Wednesday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:10 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Saturday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) 07020 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:10 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Saturday
Hyderabad - Jaipur Festival Special 02720 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:25 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) Train Number is 07020.

  • How many days in a week 07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 15:10 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07020 ?
  • 07020 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) took 38h 15m to cover total distance of 2001km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Jaipur Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)