07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07026
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2062km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07025
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2062km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:35 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 11:10 30 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:22 13:30 8 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 16:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special 07091 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Friday
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special 07026 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Train Number is 07026.

  • How many days in a week 07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special train is 30m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:35 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07026 ?
  • 07026 arrives on platform number 4 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special took 41h 15m to cover total distance of 2062km between Secunderabad Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12393/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13006/ Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)