07027 Hundry Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hundry Express Special
  • Number
    07027
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07028
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2S

07027/ Hundry Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool City. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07027/ Hundry Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:45 origin 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Falaknuma(FM) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tungabhadra Express 17607 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily
Hundry Express 17027 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Kurnool City 21:35 Daily
Tungabhadra Express 17023 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily
Hundry Express Special 07027 Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Kurnool City 21:35 Daily
Tungabhadra Express Special 07023 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Kurnool City 12:30 Daily
Hundry Express 17223 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Kurnool City 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hundry Express Special ?
  • Hundry Express Special Train Number is 07027.

  • How many days in a week 07027 Hundry Express Special runs ?
  • 07027 Hundry Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07027 Hundry Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07027 Hundry Express Special train is 2m at Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Hundry Express Special ?
  • Hundry Express Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:45 and reaches Kurnool City/KRNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07027 ?
  • 07027 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Kurnool City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hundry Express Special?
  • Hundry Express Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 244km between Secunderabad Junction and Kurnool City.

  • What is the last station of Hundry Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurnool City at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 22:01 and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)