07031 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07031
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    86
  • Avilable Class

07031/ Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07031/ Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 86 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 01:05 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:20 01:22 2 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 01:34 01:35 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 01:47 01:48 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 02:01 02:02 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 02:14 02:15 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 02:21 02:22 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 02:29 02:30 1 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 02:44 02:45 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:35 03:50 15 0
Manubolu(MBL) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 04:13 04:15 2 0
Nellore South(NLS) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 04:50 04:52 2 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Appikatla(APL) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 10:50 11:05 15 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:10 12:40 30 0
Mustabada(MBD) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Eluru(EE) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Kakinada Port(COA) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07031.

  • How many days in a week 07031 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07031 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07031 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07031 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train is 30m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs between Tirupati Main to Kakinada Port. It departs from Tirupati Main at 01:05 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07031 ?
  • 07031 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?
  • Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) took 19h 40m to cover total distance of 601km between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains