07032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT)
  • Number
    07032
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07031
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 20:55 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Dudhani(DUD) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Uruli(URI) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 17032 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) 07032 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12702 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) 02702 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) Train Number is 07032.

  • How many days in a week 07032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) train is 5m at Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 20:55 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07032 ?
  • 07032 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 787km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)