07049 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special
  • Number
    07049
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07050
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

07049/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07049/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 22:45 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Bidar(BIDR) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:28 03:29 1 1
Kumtha Khurd(KTKR) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Nageshwadi Halt(NGHW) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Karepur(KRPR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Murti(MRTY) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 06:45 07:10 25 1
Gangakher(GNH) 08:00 08:01 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Selu(SELU) 10:30 10:31 1 1
Partur(PTU) 10:50 10:51 1 1
Ranjani(RNE) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Jalna(J) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Badnapur(BDU) 12:10 12:11 1 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Aurangabad Passenger 57549 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:35 Aurangabad 14:20 Daily
Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special 07049 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:45 Aurangabad 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special Train Number is 07049.

  • How many days in a week 07049 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special runs ?
  • 07049 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07049 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07049 Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special train is 25m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 22:45 and reaches Aurangabad/AWB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07049 ?
  • 07049 arrives on platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Aurangabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special?
  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 582km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Aurangabad.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aurangabad at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05086/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03305/ Dhanbad - Gaya InterCity COVID - 19 Special run from Dhanbad Junction to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF (High Court) Intercity Special run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02363/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07028/ Hundry Express Special run from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)