07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special
  • Number
    07050
  • Source
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    582km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07049
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

07050/ Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aurangabad and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 582km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07050/ Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aurangabad(AWB) origin 16:15 origin 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Jalna(J) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Ranjani(RNE) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Partur(PTU) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Selu(SELU) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 19:00 19:30 30 0
Gangakher(GNH) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 21:45 22:00 15 0
Murti(MRTY) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Karepur(KRPR) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Nageshwadi Halt(NGHW) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Ambika Rohina(AMBR) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Kumtha Khurd(KTKR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 02:03 02:04 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Hafizpet(HFZ) 05:12 05:13 1 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:32 05:33 1 1
Khairatabad(KQD) 05:55 05:56 1 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 57550 Aurangabad 15:35 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:05 Daily
Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special 07050 Aurangabad 16:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special ?
  • Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special Train Number is 07050.

  • How many days in a week 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special runs ?
  • 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special train is 30m at Parbhani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special ?
  • Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special runs between Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Aurangabad at 16:15 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07050 ?
  • 07050 arrives on platform number at Aurangabad and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special?
  • Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 582km between Aurangabad and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03343/ Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special run from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Barwadih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06649/ Parasuram Special run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 20:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05284/ Janki Express Special run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04640/ Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)