07054 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07054
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07053
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

07054/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07054/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 18:30 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Eluru(EE) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 07054.

  • How many days in a week 07054 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07054 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07054 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07054 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 18:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07054 ?
  • 07054 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 525km between Kakinada Town Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)