07057 Devagiri Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Devagiri Special (PT)
  • Number
    07057
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    878km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07058
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07057/ Devagiri Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 878km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07057/ Devagiri Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:30 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Thane(TNA) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:35 22:38 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 23:45 23:48 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Jalna(J) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Partur(PTU) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Selu(SELU) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Basar(BSX) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Akanapet(AKE) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Devagiri Express (PT) 17057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:30 Secunderabad Junction 14:45 Daily
Devagiri Special (PT) 07057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:30 Secunderabad Junction 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Devagiri Special (PT) ?
  • Devagiri Special (PT) Train Number is 07057.

  • How many days in a week 07057 Devagiri Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07057 Devagiri Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07057 Devagiri Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07057 Devagiri Special (PT) train is 5m at Igatpuri, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Purna Junction, Hazur Sahib Nanded,

  • What is the Schedule of Devagiri Special (PT) ?
  • Devagiri Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07057 ?
  • 07057 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 8,9 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Devagiri Special (PT)?
  • Devagiri Special (PT) took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 878km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Devagiri Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)