07064 Ajanta Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajanta Express Special
  • Number
    07064
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    621km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07063
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07064/ Ajanta Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 621km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07064/ Ajanta Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:50 origin 0
Bolarum(BMO) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Medchal(MED) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Basar(BSX) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Jalna(J) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajanta Express Special 07064 Secunderabad Junction 18:50 Manmad Junction 08:05 Daily
Ajanta Express (PT) 17064 Secunderabad Junction 18:50 Manmad Junction 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajanta Express Special ?
  • Ajanta Express Special Train Number is 07064.

  • How many days in a week 07064 Ajanta Express Special runs ?
  • 07064 Ajanta Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07064 Ajanta Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07064 Ajanta Express Special train is 5m at Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna Junction, Aurangabad, Nagarsol,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajanta Express Special ?
  • Ajanta Express Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:50 and reaches Manmad Junction/MMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07064 ?
  • 07064 arrives on platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Manmad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajanta Express Special?
  • Ajanta Express Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 621km between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajanta Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manmad Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)