07068 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special
  • Number
    07068
  • Source
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    07465
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

07068/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07068/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) origin 16:00 origin 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Aler(ALER) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Festival Special 07234 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:40 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special 07012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:55 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 17036 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:55 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Daily
Bhagyanagar Express 17234 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special ?
  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special Train Number is 07068.

  • How many days in a week 07068 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special runs ?
  • 07068 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07068 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07068 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special train is 2m at Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special ?
  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 16:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07068 ?
  • 07068 arrives on platform number at Sirpur Kaghaznagar and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special?
  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 297km between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)