07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07092
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2062km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07026
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07092/ Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2062km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07092/ Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 03:25 origin 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 04:45 04:50 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:20 09:40 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:55 21:10 15 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:02 00:10 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 15:03 15:04 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 07092 Raxaul Junction 03:25 Secunderabad Junction 19:00 Monday
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 07025 Raxaul Junction 03:25 Secunderabad Junction 19:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 07092.

  • How many days in a week 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs between Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 03:25 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07092 ?
  • 07092 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special took 39h 35m to cover total distance of 2062km between Raxaul Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18115/ Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Chakradharpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)