07106 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07106
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07105
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07106/ Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07106/ Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 19:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Bhongir(BG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Warangal(WL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Eluru(EE) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07106.

  • How many days in a week 07106 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07106 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07106 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07106 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) train is m at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally, Secunderabad Junction, Bhongir, Jangaon, Kazipet Junction, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal Junction, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Junction, Kakinada Town Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:00 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07106 ?
  • 07106 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved)?
  • Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 567km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20986/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express run from Udhampur to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)