07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07117
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1347km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07118
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07117/ Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1347km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07117/ Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 12:50 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 15:13 15:16 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07117.

  • How many days in a week 07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special train is 20m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 12:50 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07117 ?
  • 07117 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special?
  • Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1347km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19106/ Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) run from Paldhi to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)