07132 Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special
  • Number
    07132
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1784km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07131
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

07132/ Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 1784km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07132/ Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 23:45 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Nimach(NMH) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:15 07:35 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 12:12 12:14 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 05:10 05:12 2 2
Bellampalli(BPA) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Manchiryal(MCI) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 06:40 06:42 2 2
Warangal(WL) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Madhira(MDR) 10:40 10:42 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:15 12:30 15 2
Machilipatnam(MTM) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special ?
  • Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special Train Number is 07132.

  • How many days in a week 07132 Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special runs ?
  • 07132 Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07132 Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07132 Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special ?
  • Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Machilipatnam. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 23:45 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07132 ?
  • 07132 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special?
  • Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 1784km between Ajmer Junction and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Vijayawada - Machilipatnam Urs Link Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)