07145 Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad)
  • Number
    07145
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    596km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07063
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07145/ Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 596km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07145/ Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:00 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Medchal(MED) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Basar(BSX) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 02:03 02:04 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Selu(SELU) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Jalna(J) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) ?
  • Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) Train Number is 07145.

  • How many days in a week 07145 Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) runs ?
  • 07145 Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07145 Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07145 Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) train is m at Secunderabad Junction, Malkajgiri Junction, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad Junction, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed Junction, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna Junction, Parbhani Junction, Selu, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) ?
  • Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Nagarsol. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:00 and reaches Nagarsol/NSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07145 ?
  • 07145 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Nagarsol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad)?
  • Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 596km between Secunderabad Junction and Nagarsol.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special (via Nizamabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagarsol at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22659/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 00:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)