07203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    07203
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2051km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07204
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07203/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 2051km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07203/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:25 origin 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:22 11:32 10 0
Surat(ST) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Sedam(SEM) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 10:45 10:46 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 11:30 11:31 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:25 Kakinada Port 21:15 Saturday
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) 07203 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:25 Kakinada Port 19:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 07203.

  • How many days in a week 07203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Secunderabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:25 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07203 ?
  • 07203 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 39h 20m to cover total distance of 2051km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08261/ Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06292/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special run from Kuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
06086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special run from Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05096/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04430/ Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) run from Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)