07204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT)
  • Number
    07204
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2051km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07203
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07204/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2051km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07204/ Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:45 08:55 10 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Valsad(BL) 08:11 08:16 5 1
Surat(ST) 09:07 09:17 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:59 11:17 18 1
Maninagar(MAN) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 15:28 15:29 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 18:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) 12755 Kakinada Port 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Thusday
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Superfast Express (PT) 17204 Kakinada Port 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Thusday
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) 07204 Kakinada Port 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) Train Number is 07204.

  • How many days in a week 07204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) train is 18m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) runs between Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Kakinada Port at 05:30 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07204 ?
  • 07204 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT)?
  • Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) took 37h 25m to cover total distance of 2051km between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12696/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)