07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special
  • Number
    07207
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1126km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07208
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07207/ Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1126km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07207/ Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 10:15 origin 0
Madhira(MDR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Warangal(WL) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:10 16:25 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:20 01:45 25 1
Jalna(J) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) 17208 Vijayawada Junction 10:15 Sainagar Shirdi 09:10 Tuesday
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special 07207 Vijayawada Junction 10:15 Sainagar Shirdi 09:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special Train Number is 07207.

  • How many days in a week 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special runs ?
  • 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07207 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special train is 25m at Parbhani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 10:15 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07207 ?
  • 07207 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special?
  • Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special took 22h 55m to cover total distance of 1126km between Vijayawada Junction and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)