07208 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special
  • Number
    07208
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1126km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07207
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07208/ Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1126km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07208/ Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:20 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:45 09:10 25 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:50 12:51 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Madhira(MDR) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) 17207 Sainagar Shirdi 17:20 Vijayawada Junction 15:15 Wednesday
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special 07208 Sainagar Shirdi 17:20 Vijayawada Junction 15:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special Train Number is 07208.

  • How many days in a week 07208 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special runs ?
  • 07208 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07208 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07208 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special train is 25m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07208 ?
  • 07208 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special took 21h 55m to cover total distance of 1126km between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)