07209 Seshadri Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seshadri Festival Special
  • Number
    07209
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    960km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07210
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07209/ Seshadri Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 960km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07209/ Seshadri Festival Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 17:25 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:35 22:50 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Malur(MLO) 10:45 10:46 1 1
Whitefield(WFD) 11:00 11:01 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:15 11:16 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 11:28 11:29 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:36 11:37 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seshadri Express (PT) 17210 Kakinada Town Junction 17:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:10 Daily
Seshadri Festival Special 07209 Kakinada Town Junction 17:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seshadri Festival Special ?
  • Seshadri Festival Special Train Number is 07209.

  • How many days in a week 07209 Seshadri Festival Special runs ?
  • 07209 Seshadri Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07209 Seshadri Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07209 Seshadri Festival Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seshadri Festival Special ?
  • Seshadri Festival Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 17:25 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07209 ?
  • 07209 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seshadri Festival Special?
  • Seshadri Festival Special took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 960km between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Seshadri Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 13:07. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18418/ Gunupur - Puri Express run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)