07211 Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kondaveedu Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    07211
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07212
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07211/ Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07211/ Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 15:50 origin 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:21 03:25 4 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kondaveedu Express (PT) 17211 Machilipatnam 15:50 Yesvantpur Junction 09:45 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) 07211 Machilipatnam 15:50 Yesvantpur Junction 09:45 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) ?
  • Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) Train Number is 07211.

  • How many days in a week 07211 Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07211 Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07211 Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07211 Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) ?
  • Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) runs between Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 15:50 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07211 ?
  • 07211 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kondaveedu Express Special (PT)?
  • Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 778km between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kondaveedu Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)