07215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special
  • Number
    07215
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07216
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 21:45 origin 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
BGNP(BGNP) 03:24 03:25 1 1
KLKA(KLKA) 03:49 03:50 1 1
JMDG(JMDG) 04:44 04:45 1 1
PRDT(PRDT) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Tadipatri(TU) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express 17215 Vijayawada Junction 21:45 Dharmavaram Junction 11:10 Daily
Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special 07215 Vijayawada Junction 21:45 Dharmavaram Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special Train Number is 07215.

  • How many days in a week 07215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special runs ?
  • 07215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special train is 10m at Yerraguntla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 21:45 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction/DMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07215 ?
  • 07215 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special?
  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 619km between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)