07221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special
  • Number
    07221
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1296km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07222
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1296km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 09:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Eluru(EE) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special 07221 Kakinada Port 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:00 Wednesday Saturday
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) 17221 Kakinada Port 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:00 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special ?
  • Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special Train Number is 07221.

  • How many days in a week 07221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special runs ?
  • 07221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special ?
  • Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special runs between Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kakinada Port at 09:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07221 ?
  • 07221 arrives on platform number 3 at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special?
  • Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1296km between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)