07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special
  • Number
    07227
  • Source
    Nellore/NLR
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1982km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07228
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

07227/ Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nellore and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1982km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07227/ Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nellore(NLR) origin 11:00 origin 0
Ongole(OGL) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:10 14:11 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:45 16:25 40 0
Madhira(MDR) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Warangal(WL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:00 16:20 20 1
Jaora(JAO) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 18:25 18:27 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special ?
  • Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special Train Number is 07227.

  • How many days in a week 07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special runs ?
  • 07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special train is 40m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special ?
  • Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special runs between Nellore to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Nellore at 11:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07227 ?
  • 07227 arrives on platform number at Nellore and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special?
  • Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special took 36h 30m to cover total distance of 1982km between Nellore and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains