07232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur)
  • Number
    07232
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1048km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07231
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1048km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 12:50 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Jalna(J) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Basar(BSX) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:15 23:30 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:50 06:05 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) 07232 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 09:40 Monday Saturday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal) 02714 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 08:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) 17214 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 08:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) 17232 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 09:40 Monday Saturday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) 12788 Nagarsol 12:50 Narasapur 08:35 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) ?
  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) Train Number is 07232.

  • How many days in a week 07232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) runs ?
  • 07232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) ?
  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) runs between Nagarsol to Narasapur. It departs from Nagarsol at 12:50 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07232 ?
  • 07232 arrives on platform number at Nagarsol and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur)?
  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) took 20h 50m to cover total distance of 1048km between Nagarsol and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)