07233 Bhagyanagar Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagyanagar Festival Special
  • Number
    07233
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07234
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07233/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07233/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:35 origin 0
Bibinagar(BN) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Aler(ALER) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Pindial(PQL) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Odela(OEA) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Festival Special 07233 Secunderabad Junction 15:35 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:05 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 17035 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:40 Daily
Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special 02757 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:40 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12757 Secunderabad Junction 08:20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 13:40 Daily
Bhagyanagar Express 17233 Secunderabad Junction 15:35 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagyanagar Festival Special ?
  • Bhagyanagar Festival Special Train Number is 07233.

  • How many days in a week 07233 Bhagyanagar Festival Special runs ?
  • 07233 Bhagyanagar Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07233 Bhagyanagar Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07233 Bhagyanagar Festival Special train is 1m at Bibinagar, Bhongir, Aler, Jangaon, Raghunathpalli, Ghanpur, Pindial, Kazipet Junction, Hasanparthi Road, Uppal, Jammikunta, Bisugir Sharif, Potkapalli, Odela, Kolanoor, Kottapally, Peddapalli Junction, Raghavapuram, Ramagundam, Peddampet, Manchiryal, Ravindrakhani, Mandamari, Bellampalli, Rechni Road, Asifabad Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagyanagar Festival Special ?
  • Bhagyanagar Festival Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:35 and reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07233 ?
  • 07233 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagyanagar Festival Special?
  • Bhagyanagar Festival Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 297km between Secunderabad Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the last station of Bhagyanagar Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14210/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14151/ Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) run from Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:03. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14111/ Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12876/ Neelachal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)