07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special
  • Number
    07248
  • Source
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    795km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07247
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07248/ Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmavaram Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 795km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07248/ Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) origin 14:30 origin 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) 17248 Dharmavaram Junction 14:30 Narasapur 05:25 Daily
Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special 07248 Dharmavaram Junction 14:30 Narasapur 05:25 Daily
Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT) 17246-Slip Dharmavaram Junction 14:30 Narasapur 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special ?
  • Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special Train Number is 07248.

  • How many days in a week 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special runs ?
  • 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special ?
  • Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special runs between Dharmavaram Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 14:30 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07248 ?
  • 07248 arrives on platform number at Dharmavaram Junction and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special?
  • Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 795km between Dharmavaram Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22194/ Gwalior - Daund Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)