07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07250
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    599km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07249
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

07250/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 599km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07250/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Vendodu(VDD) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kondagunta(KQA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 03:13 03:14 1 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 03:33 03:34 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Tsunduru(TSR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Nuzvid(NZD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Powerpet(PRH) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Eluru(EE) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special 07250 Tirupati Main 22:50 Kakinada Town Junction 11:30 Daily
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express 17249 Tirupati Main 22:50 Kakinada Town Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Train Number is 07250.

  • How many days in a week 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special train is 5m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs between Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 22:50 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07250 ?
  • 07250 arrives on platform number 5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special?
  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 599km between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)