07252 Kacheguda - Guntur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Guntur Special
  • Number
    07252
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07251
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

07252/ Kacheguda - Guntur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07252/ Kacheguda - Guntur Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 15:10 origin 0
Malakpet(MXT) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Veldurti(VDI) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Gazulapalli(GZL) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Somidevipalle(SDV) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Tarlupadu(TLU) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 02:16 02:17 1 1
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Kurichedu(KCD) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Phirangipuram(PPM) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Perecherla(PRCA) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Guntur Express 57305 Kacheguda 15:10 Guntur Junction 06:45 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur Express 17251 Kacheguda 15:10 Guntur Junction 06:45 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU 57325 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 22:30 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur Special 07252 Kacheguda 15:10 Guntur Junction 06:45 Daily
Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU 77282 Kacheguda 05:10 Guntur Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Guntur Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Guntur Special Train Number is 07252.

  • How many days in a week 07252 Kacheguda - Guntur Special runs ?
  • 07252 Kacheguda - Guntur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07252 Kacheguda - Guntur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07252 Kacheguda - Guntur Special train is 10m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Guntur Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Guntur Special runs between Kacheguda to Guntur Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 15:10 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07252 ?
  • 07252 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Guntur Special?
  • Kacheguda - Guntur Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 623km between Kacheguda and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Guntur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12163/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09726/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09615/ Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special run from Ajmer Junction to Marwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)