07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special
  • Number
    07255
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    475km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07256
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 475km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special 07255 Narasapur 18:50 Lingampalli 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special ?
  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special Train Number is 07255.

  • How many days in a week 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special runs ?
  • 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special ?
  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special runs between Narasapur to Lingampalli. It departs from Narasapur at 18:50 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07255 ?
  • 07255 arrives on platform number 1 at Narasapur and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special?
  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 475km between Narasapur and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19308/ Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)