07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special
  • Number
    07256
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    475km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07255
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07256/ Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 475km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07256/ Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 21:05 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Bibinagar(BN) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Mandavalli(MDVL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Palakollu(PKO) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT) 17256 Lingampalli 21:05 Narasapur 07:35 Daily
Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special 07256 Lingampalli 21:05 Narasapur 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special ?
  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special Train Number is 07256.

  • How many days in a week 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special runs ?
  • 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special ?
  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special runs between Lingampalli to Narasapur. It departs from Lingampalli at 21:05 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07256 ?
  • 07256 arrives on platform number at Lingampalli and at platform number 1 at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special?
  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 475km between Lingampalli and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)