07267 Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07267
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07268
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07267/ Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07267/ Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 16:45 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Undi(UNDI) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Palakollu(PKO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Narasapur Express 17281 Guntur Junction 16:45 Narasapur 22:30 Daily
Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 57381 Guntur Junction 16:35 Narasapur 22:35 Daily
Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special 07267 Guntur Junction 16:45 Narasapur 22:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07267.

  • How many days in a week 07267 Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07267 Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07267 Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07267 Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special runs between Guntur Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Guntur Junction at 16:45 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07267 ?
  • 07267 arrives on platform number at Guntur Junction and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special?
  • Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 171km between Guntur Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Narasapur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12059/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kota Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)