07268 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07268
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07267
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

07268/ Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07268/ Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 06:05 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Undi(UNDI) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Moturu(OTR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Indupalli(IDP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Guntur Express 17282 Narasapur 06:05 Guntur Junction 11:50 Daily
Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57382 Narasapur 06:05 Guntur Junction 11:40 Daily
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special 07268 Narasapur 06:05 Guntur Junction 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU 77295 Narasapur 13:20 Guntur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU 57298 Narasapur 13:20 Guntur Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07268.

  • How many days in a week 07268 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07268 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07268 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07268 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special runs between Narasapur to Guntur Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 06:05 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07268 ?
  • 07268 arrives on platform number at Narasapur and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special?
  • Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 171km between Narasapur and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)