07272 Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07272
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Sirpur Town/SRUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07271
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07272/ Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Sirpur Town. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07272/ Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 05:25 origin 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special 07272 Kazipet Junction 05:25 Sirpur Town 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07272.

  • How many days in a week 07272 Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07272 Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07272 Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07272 Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Ramagundam, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special runs between Kazipet Junction to Sirpur Town. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 05:25 and reaches Sirpur Town/SRUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07272 ?
  • 07272 arrives on platform number at Kazipet Junction and at platform number at Sirpur Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special?
  • Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 183km between Kazipet Junction and Sirpur Town.

  • What is the last station of Kazipet - Sirpur Town MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirpur Town at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)