07303 SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special
  • Number
    07303
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Gangavathi/GGVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07304
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07303/ SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Gangavathi. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07303/ SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 17:20 origin 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Gangavathi(GGVT) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special 07303 HUBLI JN 17:20 Gangavathi 20:50 Daily
SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special 07381 HUBLI JN 10:00 Gangavathi 13:45 Daily
Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger (UnReserved) 56927 HUBLI JN 10:00 Gangavathi 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special Train Number is 07303.

  • How many days in a week 07303 SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special runs ?
  • 07303 SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07303 SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07303 SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special train is 2m at Gadag Junction, Koppal, Ginigera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special runs between HUBLI JN to Gangavathi. It departs from HUBLI JN at 17:20 and reaches Gangavathi/GGVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07303 ?
  • 07303 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Gangavathi.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special?
  • SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 165km between HUBLI JN and Gangavathi.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gangavathi at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)