07310 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    07310
  • Source
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07309
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07310/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hassan Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07310/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hassan Junction(HAS) origin 06:10 origin 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 07:11 07:12 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06282 Hassan Junction 14:30 Yesvantpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special 07310 Hassan Junction 06:10 Yesvantpur Junction 09:20 Daily
Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express 22680 Hassan Junction 06:10 Yesvantpur Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special ?
  • Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special Train Number is 07310.

  • How many days in a week 07310 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 07310 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07310 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07310 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special train is 1m at Channarayapatna, Shravanabelagola, Hirisave, B.G. Nagar, Yediyuru, Kunigal, Nelamangala, Chikka Banavara,

  • What is the Schedule of Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special ?
  • Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special runs between Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hassan Junction at 06:10 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07310 ?
  • 07310 arrives on platform number at Hassan Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special?
  • Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 174km between Hassan Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)